Big Crown Telemeter Chronograph Stainless Steel / Black

Oris · Big Crown
- Lug width
- 21 mm
- Case diameter
- 43 mm
- Reference
- 01 674 7569 4064-07 8 21 61
- Family
- Big Crown
- Year
- 2006
Bands that fit
Cut and stitched in Milano, in the width this watch takes.
Will a strap close on your wrist?
Set for this watch: 43 mm of case and 21 mm between the lugs. Add your wrist and see where a standard strap would close.
mm
Filled in with the case diameter, which is what we hold for this reference. Measure the watch tip to tip for the exact answer: it is usually a few mm more.
Enter your wrist measurement to see whether a standard 75/115 mm strap closes on you, and where.
Sizing notes
- With a 43 mm case on a 21 mm lug width, any 21 mm band fits without adapters.
Other Big Crown references
- Oris Big Crown 01 774 7567 408401 774 7567 4084
23 mm - Oris Big Crown 01 675 7648 426401 675 7648 4264
23 mm - Oris Big Crown 01 675 7648 423401 675 7648 4234
23 mm - Oris Big Crown 01 644 7635 428401 644 7635 4284
23 mm - Big Crown Small Seconds Date Swiss Hunter Team01 644 7635 4284-Set
23 mm - Big Crown Timer Chronograph Grey / Black01 675 7648 4234-07 5 23 77
23 mm
Same lug width, other Oris lines
- Oris Rectangular 01 733 7600 408401 733 7600 4084
21 mm - 21 mmOris Rectangular 01 583 7657 407401 583 7657 4074
- 21 mmOris Rectangular 01 583 7657 407101 583 7657 4071
- 21 mmOris Rectangular 01 583 7657 406101 583 7657 4061
- 21 mmOris Rectangular 01 561 7657 407401 561 7657 4074
- 21 mmOris Rectangular 01 561 7657 407101 561 7657 4071
Hammered Calfskin Strap Light Blue
Hammered Calfskin Watch Strap Green with Ecru Stitching
Vintage Olive Green Calf Leather Watch Strap
Matte Black Alligator Strap — Minimal Stitching
Matte Blue Alligator Strap