Ming 17 Series 17.09 Massena Lab - Honey
The Ming 17 Series 17.09 Massena Lab - Honey takes a 20 mm watch band.

Ming · 17 Series
- Lug width
- 20 mm
- Reference
- 17.09 Massena Lab - Honey
- Family
- 17 Series
- Model
- 17 Series 17.09 Massena Lab - Honey
Bands that fit
Cut and stitched in Milano, in the width this watch takes.
Sizing notes
- Any 20 mm band fits this reference, in leather, rubber or fabric.
- 20 mm is one of the common sizes: 15,081 of the 41,485 watches measured take it, which is why it is the width most bands are cut in. Every watch that takes 20 mm →
Other 17 Series references
- 17 Series 17.01 Anthracite17.01 Anthracite
20 mm - 17 Series 17.06 Copper17.06 Copper
20 mm - 17 Series 17.06 Monolith17.06 Monolith
20 mm - 17 Series 17.06 Slate17.06 Slate
20 mm - 17 Series 17.06 Special Edition17.06 Special Edition
20 mm - 17 Series 17.09 Burgundy17.09 Burgundy
20 mm
Same lug width, other Ming lines
- 19 Series 19.02 Worldtimer19.02 Worldtimer
20 mm - 27 Series 27.01 Ultra Thin27.01 Ultra Thin
20 mm - 27 Series 27.02 Ultra Thin27.02 Ultra Thin
20 mm - 37 Series 37 series 37 06 lightning37 series 37 06 lightning
20 mm - 37 Series 37-09-UNI-37-09-UNI37-09-UNI-37-09-UNI
20 mm - 37 Series 37.02 Monolith37.02 Monolith
20 mm
Hammered Black Calfskin Strap — Ecru Stitching
Brown Italian Leather Strap
Vintage Gray Calfskin Strap
Black Saffiano Strap Ecru Stitching
Vintage Brown Calfskin Strap — Natural Patina
Swift Topo Leather Strap