Rolex Datejust II 116333-0001
The Rolex Datejust II 116333-0001 takes a 21 mm watch band.

Rolex · Datejust II
- Lug width
- 21 mm
- Case diameter
- 41 mm
- Reference
- 116333-0001
- Family
- Datejust II
- Case material
- Oro giallo, Acciaio
- Model
- Datejust II Rolesor Slate Roman
- Year
- 2009 - 2017
Bands that fit
Cut and stitched in Milano, in the width this watch takes.
Will a strap close on your wrist?
Set for this watch: 41 mm of case and 21 mm between the lugs. Add your wrist and see where a standard strap would close.
mm
Filled in with the case diameter, which is what we hold for this reference. Measure the watch tip to tip for the exact answer: it is usually a few mm more.
Enter your wrist measurement to see whether a standard 75/115 mm strap closes on you, and where.
Sizing notes
- 21 mm is the gap between the lugs, so a 21 mm band goes in without adapters. Whether it sits flush against a 41 mm case depends on how that case is shaped.
- 21 mm is an odd size: most ready-made bands are made in even widths, so this reference needs one cut to measure or a band that runs in odd sizes. Why some watches take odd sizes →
- 21 mm is not a common size: only 2,956 of the 41,485 watches measured take it (7.1%), so ready-made choice at this width is narrower than at 20 or 22 mm. Every watch that takes 21 mm →
Other Datejust II references
- Datejust II 116300116300
21 mm - Datejust II Black116300-0001
21 mm - Datejust II White116300-0003
21 mm - Datejust II Blue Azzurro116300-0004
21 mm - Datejust II Silver116300-0007
21 mm - Datejust II 116333116333
21 mm
Red Alligator Strap Water Resistant
Matte Dark Brown Alligator Strap
Matte Grey Alligator Strap
Hammered calfskin strap in cuoio
Grey Hammered Leather Strap with Ecru Stitching




